Skip to main content

december


hello mate!
i am so lazy to write here although i can spare at least five minutes everyday.my holiday is here.and i am enjoying my life to the fullest.pampering myself with lots of foods.seriously.i can eat non-stop.i can buy whatever i want.don't have to think about money.just ask for it.life is so easy.alhamdulillah.thank you Allah.

usually i'll plan my daily activities the night before it.same as today.after zuhur i'll go to the bank.go to pedas.after asar going back home then go to my another grandma's house.should use each and every minutes that i have here.yesterday went to seremban and bought some books. marshmallow for breakfast by dorothy komsoon and bumi cinta by habiburrahman.at first i want to buy two english novels but afraid i wont be able to finish it.so to be safe i bought another malay novel.owh,and instead of buying present for azilah's wedding,i bought a water bottle for me for my final semester.

but i had a very bad experience yesterday with the JJ seremban 2's staffs.note the s because not only one but two staff.specifically male staff.if i got the chance to read their name yesterday i'll definitely complain to the management.i browsed through the shelf to look for a water bottle.while holding a few plastic bags and suddenly few of the bottles drop.the staffs were standing right beside me and when they hear the bottles dropping sound they just turn around and walk away.i just wonder can't they think rationally and help me to put it back.okay i know it was my fault but at least try to help me.without their help pun i can still put it back.macamana Malaysia nak maju ni?

my current project is painting my house's floor and finish my cross-stitch.thats all.all the best to you and love you!

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

bongek

saya sudah balik ke bongek untuk beberapa hari.bongek itu nama kawasan saya tinggal.di mozac dulu azneeza itu suka ejek nama bongek siap boleh cipta nama lagi berkaitan dengan bongek tu.nasib baik nama betty lebih sedap didengar dan acap kali digunakan.kalau tidak jaga kamu azneeza.daing tawi takku lupa.haha esok kami akan ke destinasi percutian wajib apabila ke tronoh.mungkin untuk kali terakhir tahun ini kerana kekanda kesayanganku itu akan menjalani internship di melaka sehingga tahun depan.maknanya boleh makan aiskrim dan buah jambu di r&r tapah esok.yeay! minggu depan akan pulang ke shah alam kembali untuk mengangkut semua barang-barang yang setakat ini sudah berada dalam 5 kotak.mungkin memerlukan lagi 3 kotak untuk mengangkut semuanya.bilalah barang-barang mahu jadi sedikit.dari dulu sampai sekarang mesti penuh sekereta bila pulang bercuti. paling seronok balik rumah dapat makan sedap.dan lebih memeranjatkan apabila ada 2 ulas durian disimpan untuk saya.walaupun hanya 2 tapi...

ruski

a little bit happy with my marketing presentation although i skip my lunch to complete the task and have to susahkan hanah to print the slides still we can present it very well for me lah and i love marketing! everybody had their lunch so its only me yang lapar bila waktu petang then teringat maggi ruski yang tak dimakan lagi so sweet bila makan ruski after maghrib tadi and i use air panas instead of masak atas api betul-betul rasa macam kat asrama.hehe tomorrow ada lab pharmaceutical analysis and meeting sophys juga and tomorrow mereka pergi konsert Jason Mraz.huhu a little bit menyesal sebab tak beli tiket juga tapi tak apa.percaya yang pasti ada hikmah disebaliknya. im looking forward to go back home i want to eat good food and i wish i can eat durian fresh from the tree.ada durian ke sekarang? mahu tidurlah sekarang.walaupun dah tidur tadi tapi masih mengantuk lagi esok kelas dr.wong.nanti takut dia main tanya-tanya lagi aduh takutnya.huhu i love you! ..goodnight everybody..

4 years

i forgot to celebrate 4 years im in love with my braces haha.so today its already 4 years and 8 days. and thats my 34th appointment owh my dear teeth! i hope i can remove this braces before i graduate or else its going to be 6 years.wow. today full with activities until i get confused till the end of the day from morning stuck in traffic jam although i only want to go to tampin so walk to the bank and pharmacy and finally to the optometrist esok aku akan pulang ke shah alam aku tak mahu bergegas-gegas pulang hari jumaat nanti besides,i have to settle that stuffs tomorrow kalau dia tak dapat siapkan memang nak kena lah haha.kerja-kerja aku semua tak siap lagi. ini memang betul-betul cuti. tak apalah asalkan aku gembira.walaupun sekejap. dan sekarang aku bingung.