Skip to main content

Halal Internal Auditing Workshop


hello people
here i am in Mutiara Hotel,Johor Bharu attending partially the Halal Internal Auditing Workshop.yeah,not really attending but at least i gained some new knowledge on halal products.and plus new future planning for myself.there is no harm in planning right?

a little quick update before my sister's laptop out-of-battery.on tuesday i went to holiday plaza wandering around with my cousin.yesterday,i went to naoh's house and ate a lot of laksa johor.not that a lot but more than a normal lah.last night went to sedap's corner with the HDC trainers.this morning,we went to Pasar Tiram.OMG,they sold freaking worth buying clothes and shawls and scarves and everything is so cheap.compared to anywhere i've ever been.i bought scarves for my friend which are way much lower than those sold in Kelantan although actually the same thing was sold here.i bought myself a shawl and another one for my sister.for RM7.50 only.even Mydin sold it at RM8.90.amazing and worth spending.if i have a lot of money i would buy more things.

maybe tomorrow we are going to air hitam.maybe some shopping.forgot to tell we are going to have some chinese cuisine at Meisan Chinese Restaurant here.we are going to Alai for some ikan bakar with my aunties on Monday but definitely will have to cut some grass and lost some weight first before another food-hunting session.i shall update with what we've discussed with my friends yesterday.one more thing,one of the trainer asked my age and he thought i'm already 26 years old.okay fine i look older.am i?


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

bongek

saya sudah balik ke bongek untuk beberapa hari.bongek itu nama kawasan saya tinggal.di mozac dulu azneeza itu suka ejek nama bongek siap boleh cipta nama lagi berkaitan dengan bongek tu.nasib baik nama betty lebih sedap didengar dan acap kali digunakan.kalau tidak jaga kamu azneeza.daing tawi takku lupa.haha esok kami akan ke destinasi percutian wajib apabila ke tronoh.mungkin untuk kali terakhir tahun ini kerana kekanda kesayanganku itu akan menjalani internship di melaka sehingga tahun depan.maknanya boleh makan aiskrim dan buah jambu di r&r tapah esok.yeay! minggu depan akan pulang ke shah alam kembali untuk mengangkut semua barang-barang yang setakat ini sudah berada dalam 5 kotak.mungkin memerlukan lagi 3 kotak untuk mengangkut semuanya.bilalah barang-barang mahu jadi sedikit.dari dulu sampai sekarang mesti penuh sekereta bila pulang bercuti. paling seronok balik rumah dapat makan sedap.dan lebih memeranjatkan apabila ada 2 ulas durian disimpan untuk saya.walaupun hanya 2 tapi...

ruski

a little bit happy with my marketing presentation although i skip my lunch to complete the task and have to susahkan hanah to print the slides still we can present it very well for me lah and i love marketing! everybody had their lunch so its only me yang lapar bila waktu petang then teringat maggi ruski yang tak dimakan lagi so sweet bila makan ruski after maghrib tadi and i use air panas instead of masak atas api betul-betul rasa macam kat asrama.hehe tomorrow ada lab pharmaceutical analysis and meeting sophys juga and tomorrow mereka pergi konsert Jason Mraz.huhu a little bit menyesal sebab tak beli tiket juga tapi tak apa.percaya yang pasti ada hikmah disebaliknya. im looking forward to go back home i want to eat good food and i wish i can eat durian fresh from the tree.ada durian ke sekarang? mahu tidurlah sekarang.walaupun dah tidur tadi tapi masih mengantuk lagi esok kelas dr.wong.nanti takut dia main tanya-tanya lagi aduh takutnya.huhu i love you! ..goodnight everybody..

4 years

i forgot to celebrate 4 years im in love with my braces haha.so today its already 4 years and 8 days. and thats my 34th appointment owh my dear teeth! i hope i can remove this braces before i graduate or else its going to be 6 years.wow. today full with activities until i get confused till the end of the day from morning stuck in traffic jam although i only want to go to tampin so walk to the bank and pharmacy and finally to the optometrist esok aku akan pulang ke shah alam aku tak mahu bergegas-gegas pulang hari jumaat nanti besides,i have to settle that stuffs tomorrow kalau dia tak dapat siapkan memang nak kena lah haha.kerja-kerja aku semua tak siap lagi. ini memang betul-betul cuti. tak apalah asalkan aku gembira.walaupun sekejap. dan sekarang aku bingung.