Skip to main content

minggu ketujuh


hello
whats up peeps?

so now im officially finish my industrial training and currently having a week break before the new semester start.what happen last week?it's quite nice and sad moment.

mr.faiz visit us on wednesday.manage to prepare the most stable toothpaste formulation.attend two talks from Prof Amel from Sfax University,Tunisia.and friday is my last day in CEPP.suddenly feel sad to leave my practical friends and supervisors there.they are really nice and my supervisor even made a keychain with my name on it.then after office hours,my auntie already waits for me and directly go back home.so i'm out of johor less than 24 hours after i finished my practical.

another week before class start means lepaking and doing nothing academic.yesterday is such a very bad day to me.my scanner can't be fixed.and pretty angry to my sister.my laptop needs to be serviced but don't have time to leave it there.even the contractor didn't come to my granny house for the cabinet.i'm such a loser.arghhhhhh.

today such be much better.i've already wash the clothes.will take my shower then bank-in some money then send comforters to laundry and then again to ask the contractor to come to my granny house.hopefully everything turns out good.

so what are you doing now?


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

bongek

saya sudah balik ke bongek untuk beberapa hari.bongek itu nama kawasan saya tinggal.di mozac dulu azneeza itu suka ejek nama bongek siap boleh cipta nama lagi berkaitan dengan bongek tu.nasib baik nama betty lebih sedap didengar dan acap kali digunakan.kalau tidak jaga kamu azneeza.daing tawi takku lupa.haha esok kami akan ke destinasi percutian wajib apabila ke tronoh.mungkin untuk kali terakhir tahun ini kerana kekanda kesayanganku itu akan menjalani internship di melaka sehingga tahun depan.maknanya boleh makan aiskrim dan buah jambu di r&r tapah esok.yeay! minggu depan akan pulang ke shah alam kembali untuk mengangkut semua barang-barang yang setakat ini sudah berada dalam 5 kotak.mungkin memerlukan lagi 3 kotak untuk mengangkut semuanya.bilalah barang-barang mahu jadi sedikit.dari dulu sampai sekarang mesti penuh sekereta bila pulang bercuti. paling seronok balik rumah dapat makan sedap.dan lebih memeranjatkan apabila ada 2 ulas durian disimpan untuk saya.walaupun hanya 2 tapi...

ruski

a little bit happy with my marketing presentation although i skip my lunch to complete the task and have to susahkan hanah to print the slides still we can present it very well for me lah and i love marketing! everybody had their lunch so its only me yang lapar bila waktu petang then teringat maggi ruski yang tak dimakan lagi so sweet bila makan ruski after maghrib tadi and i use air panas instead of masak atas api betul-betul rasa macam kat asrama.hehe tomorrow ada lab pharmaceutical analysis and meeting sophys juga and tomorrow mereka pergi konsert Jason Mraz.huhu a little bit menyesal sebab tak beli tiket juga tapi tak apa.percaya yang pasti ada hikmah disebaliknya. im looking forward to go back home i want to eat good food and i wish i can eat durian fresh from the tree.ada durian ke sekarang? mahu tidurlah sekarang.walaupun dah tidur tadi tapi masih mengantuk lagi esok kelas dr.wong.nanti takut dia main tanya-tanya lagi aduh takutnya.huhu i love you! ..goodnight everybody..

4 years

i forgot to celebrate 4 years im in love with my braces haha.so today its already 4 years and 8 days. and thats my 34th appointment owh my dear teeth! i hope i can remove this braces before i graduate or else its going to be 6 years.wow. today full with activities until i get confused till the end of the day from morning stuck in traffic jam although i only want to go to tampin so walk to the bank and pharmacy and finally to the optometrist esok aku akan pulang ke shah alam aku tak mahu bergegas-gegas pulang hari jumaat nanti besides,i have to settle that stuffs tomorrow kalau dia tak dapat siapkan memang nak kena lah haha.kerja-kerja aku semua tak siap lagi. ini memang betul-betul cuti. tak apalah asalkan aku gembira.walaupun sekejap. dan sekarang aku bingung.