Skip to main content

pharmacognosy


suddenly im so sleepy while reading alkaloid.if you wonder what alkaloid is please google it.i need to finish this last piece of note tonight.so,i made another cup of nescafe and hopefully i can stay up till subuh.and tomorrow please don't disturb me because im going to sleep till noon.

the biotechnology paper is over and i think i've done my best.although i can't answer question 1 and 4 but i try my best to write something.hopefully im gonna pass that paper.and for this coming pharmacognosy,i hope what dr.syed adnan showed to us on my birthday will come out.hanah and i typed the words from the slides back and we hope at least we can do something to help each other right?

i think im getting fatter.i eat a lot and nescafe really make gain some weight and have some more fats around.this is another reason why i didn't like exams.stress induced you to eat more and your weight is out of control.i've to eat because im afraid my gastric will come during exams and i already prepared gaviscon inside my bag in case anything happen.

i have another 5 paper to go and some of my friends really make me feel like the exams is over.haha.i don't know what will happen to us when the exams is really really over.maybe we should play water balloon that evening.

okay now im a lil bit refreshed and should continue my alkaloid.good night people.and to my friends wake up and study dear.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

bongek

saya sudah balik ke bongek untuk beberapa hari.bongek itu nama kawasan saya tinggal.di mozac dulu azneeza itu suka ejek nama bongek siap boleh cipta nama lagi berkaitan dengan bongek tu.nasib baik nama betty lebih sedap didengar dan acap kali digunakan.kalau tidak jaga kamu azneeza.daing tawi takku lupa.haha esok kami akan ke destinasi percutian wajib apabila ke tronoh.mungkin untuk kali terakhir tahun ini kerana kekanda kesayanganku itu akan menjalani internship di melaka sehingga tahun depan.maknanya boleh makan aiskrim dan buah jambu di r&r tapah esok.yeay! minggu depan akan pulang ke shah alam kembali untuk mengangkut semua barang-barang yang setakat ini sudah berada dalam 5 kotak.mungkin memerlukan lagi 3 kotak untuk mengangkut semuanya.bilalah barang-barang mahu jadi sedikit.dari dulu sampai sekarang mesti penuh sekereta bila pulang bercuti. paling seronok balik rumah dapat makan sedap.dan lebih memeranjatkan apabila ada 2 ulas durian disimpan untuk saya.walaupun hanya 2 tapi...

ruski

a little bit happy with my marketing presentation although i skip my lunch to complete the task and have to susahkan hanah to print the slides still we can present it very well for me lah and i love marketing! everybody had their lunch so its only me yang lapar bila waktu petang then teringat maggi ruski yang tak dimakan lagi so sweet bila makan ruski after maghrib tadi and i use air panas instead of masak atas api betul-betul rasa macam kat asrama.hehe tomorrow ada lab pharmaceutical analysis and meeting sophys juga and tomorrow mereka pergi konsert Jason Mraz.huhu a little bit menyesal sebab tak beli tiket juga tapi tak apa.percaya yang pasti ada hikmah disebaliknya. im looking forward to go back home i want to eat good food and i wish i can eat durian fresh from the tree.ada durian ke sekarang? mahu tidurlah sekarang.walaupun dah tidur tadi tapi masih mengantuk lagi esok kelas dr.wong.nanti takut dia main tanya-tanya lagi aduh takutnya.huhu i love you! ..goodnight everybody..

4 years

i forgot to celebrate 4 years im in love with my braces haha.so today its already 4 years and 8 days. and thats my 34th appointment owh my dear teeth! i hope i can remove this braces before i graduate or else its going to be 6 years.wow. today full with activities until i get confused till the end of the day from morning stuck in traffic jam although i only want to go to tampin so walk to the bank and pharmacy and finally to the optometrist esok aku akan pulang ke shah alam aku tak mahu bergegas-gegas pulang hari jumaat nanti besides,i have to settle that stuffs tomorrow kalau dia tak dapat siapkan memang nak kena lah haha.kerja-kerja aku semua tak siap lagi. ini memang betul-betul cuti. tak apalah asalkan aku gembira.walaupun sekejap. dan sekarang aku bingung.