Skip to main content

crappy things!


i know i supposed to study my marketing notes but im half of it already
and i should talk about the previous grand dinner but i skipped
something in my mind right now

okay i think i really have to stop
stop missing you
stop waiting for you
stop liking you
cause i know there is no point for me to do all these things
you're not mine

somebody please get mad and scold me
i need to wake up and clear my mind
besides you're not the same person like before

i dont know why
but the way you act i know its not gonna be the same
you can say its me who changed and bla bla bla
we're viewing two different persons here
you and me

i tried my best but i failed
i dont know until when i can survive like this
fighting with all these emotions,confusions

you know me,dont lie
but im a little bit confused with you lately
but its okay im fine with you right now

if you ask me now why i said you changed
my answer will be i dont know
dont get mad
because that is my answer
and its my feeling and emotions that generate the answer
you better ask them

i wish time will help me
to overcome everything
to learn to accept you as my friend
to be strong with whatever gonna happen
to smile when i heard anything about you
and not to cry anymore
its a torture to myself and it hurts a lot

help me people!


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

bongek

saya sudah balik ke bongek untuk beberapa hari.bongek itu nama kawasan saya tinggal.di mozac dulu azneeza itu suka ejek nama bongek siap boleh cipta nama lagi berkaitan dengan bongek tu.nasib baik nama betty lebih sedap didengar dan acap kali digunakan.kalau tidak jaga kamu azneeza.daing tawi takku lupa.haha esok kami akan ke destinasi percutian wajib apabila ke tronoh.mungkin untuk kali terakhir tahun ini kerana kekanda kesayanganku itu akan menjalani internship di melaka sehingga tahun depan.maknanya boleh makan aiskrim dan buah jambu di r&r tapah esok.yeay! minggu depan akan pulang ke shah alam kembali untuk mengangkut semua barang-barang yang setakat ini sudah berada dalam 5 kotak.mungkin memerlukan lagi 3 kotak untuk mengangkut semuanya.bilalah barang-barang mahu jadi sedikit.dari dulu sampai sekarang mesti penuh sekereta bila pulang bercuti. paling seronok balik rumah dapat makan sedap.dan lebih memeranjatkan apabila ada 2 ulas durian disimpan untuk saya.walaupun hanya 2 tapi...

ruski

a little bit happy with my marketing presentation although i skip my lunch to complete the task and have to susahkan hanah to print the slides still we can present it very well for me lah and i love marketing! everybody had their lunch so its only me yang lapar bila waktu petang then teringat maggi ruski yang tak dimakan lagi so sweet bila makan ruski after maghrib tadi and i use air panas instead of masak atas api betul-betul rasa macam kat asrama.hehe tomorrow ada lab pharmaceutical analysis and meeting sophys juga and tomorrow mereka pergi konsert Jason Mraz.huhu a little bit menyesal sebab tak beli tiket juga tapi tak apa.percaya yang pasti ada hikmah disebaliknya. im looking forward to go back home i want to eat good food and i wish i can eat durian fresh from the tree.ada durian ke sekarang? mahu tidurlah sekarang.walaupun dah tidur tadi tapi masih mengantuk lagi esok kelas dr.wong.nanti takut dia main tanya-tanya lagi aduh takutnya.huhu i love you! ..goodnight everybody..

4 years

i forgot to celebrate 4 years im in love with my braces haha.so today its already 4 years and 8 days. and thats my 34th appointment owh my dear teeth! i hope i can remove this braces before i graduate or else its going to be 6 years.wow. today full with activities until i get confused till the end of the day from morning stuck in traffic jam although i only want to go to tampin so walk to the bank and pharmacy and finally to the optometrist esok aku akan pulang ke shah alam aku tak mahu bergegas-gegas pulang hari jumaat nanti besides,i have to settle that stuffs tomorrow kalau dia tak dapat siapkan memang nak kena lah haha.kerja-kerja aku semua tak siap lagi. ini memang betul-betul cuti. tak apalah asalkan aku gembira.walaupun sekejap. dan sekarang aku bingung.